Japan,
2006, 5 h
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Toshikatsu TokoroComposer:
Hiroyuki SawanoCast:
Yuki Masuda, Kumi Sakuma, Kentarō Itō, Hideki Ogihara, Takehito Koyasu, Norio Wakamoto, Yū Kobayashi, Hiroki Yasumoto, Takashi Nagasako, Yoshino Nanjō (more)Episodes(12)
Cast
Yuki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kumi Sakuma
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Gungrave (2003) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hideki Ogihara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mahoromatic: Automatic Maiden (2001) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Takashi Nagasako
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yoshino Nanjō
Japan
Best series:
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Marina Ōno
Japan
Best series:
VanDread (2000) (series)
Burst Angel (2004) (series)
Junko Shimakata
Japan
Best series:
Ushio and Tora (1992) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Chiharu Tezuka
Japan
Best series:
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
X (2001) (series)
Witch Hunter Robin (2002) (series)
Nana Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Ghost Hunt (2006) (series)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (2016) (series)
Yui Shōji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Summer Time Rendering (2022) (series)
Yōko Abe
Japan
Best series:
Sukûru Deizu (2007) (series)
Natsumi Yanase
Japan
Best series:
ef - a tale of memories. (2007) (series)
The Eden of Grisaia (2015) (series)
ef - a tale of melodies. (2008) (series)
Maki Tsuchiya
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Ga-Rei-Zero (2008) (series)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009) (series)
岩村愛子
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Hetalia (2009) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008) (series)
Masaaki Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)