USA,
1950, 173x30 min
Cinematography:
Frank G. CarsonCast:
E.G. Marshall, Leslie Nielsen, Paul Newman, Patrick O'Neal, John Carradine, George Reeves, Eva Marie Saint, Mildred Dunnock, David Lewis, Diana Douglas, Audra Lindley, Royal Dano, Biff McGuire (more)Cast
E.G. Marshall
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Leslie Nielsen
Canada
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Paul Newman
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Patrick O'Neal
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
John Carradine
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
George Reeves
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Adventures of Superman (1952) (series) - actor, a.f.
Eva Marie Saint
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Mildred Dunnock
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
David Lewis
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Diana Douglas
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Audra Lindley
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Royal Dano
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Biff McGuire
USA
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Kay Medford
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Anna Lee
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Ann Robinson
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Conrad Janis
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Mary Stuart
USA
Best series:
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
The Guiding Light (1952) (series)
Catherine McLeod
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Richard Kiley
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)