Performers
Aleš Cibulka
Czechoslovakia
Ivana Andrlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Prince and the Evening Star (1978)
Podnájemníci (1976) (TV movie)
Otec nebo bratr (1978) (TV movie)
Zbyšek Pantůček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Toman (2018)
Mimi & Lisa: Christmas Light Mystery (2018)
Shotgun Justice (2019)
Ivo Šmoldas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Kolotoč (2007) (TV movie)
Nejlepší trapasy (2013) (series)
Hana Maciuchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Simona Postlerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Zámek v Čechách (1993) (TV movie)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Xavier Baumaxa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Storyteller (2014)
Pavla Břínková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Orfeus v podsvětí (1980) (TV movie)
Perly panny Serafinky (1980) (TV movie)
Jan Burian
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kuličky (2008)
Vyžilý Boudník (1991)
Vojtěch Dyk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koncert pro Martu (2022) (concert)
Vojtěch Dyk & B-Side Band (2018) (concert)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Jiřina Fikejzová
Czechoslovakia
Veronika Freimanová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Ivo Jahelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nejlepší trapasy (2013) (series)
Bastardi 2 (2011)
Tomáš Klus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kazimír a Karolína (2010) (theatrical recording)
The Old Blunderbuss Mystery (2011) (TV movie)
Hop nebo trop (2004) (series)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Kateřina Macháčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Rusalka (1975) (TV movie)
Netopýr (1981) (TV movie)
Luděk Munzar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Give the Devil His Due (1984) - narrator
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Irena Obermannová
Czechoslovakia
Jaroslav Rudiš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hvězda padá na hubu (2013) (amateur movie)
Grandhotel (2006)
National Street (2019)