Performers
Patrik Hezucký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Musicians (2017)
Zbyšek Horák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Něžné vlny (2013)
Kryštof (2021)
Bastardi (2010)
Petr Martinák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Princ Mamánek (2022)
Na Brusel, Vávro! Na Brusel! (2009) (theatrical recording)
Pánská jízda (2004)
Renata Kajdžas-Angelov
Czechoslovakia
Josef Carda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Jakub a jeho pán (2014) (theatrical recording)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Yvonne Přenosilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Waldemar a Olga opět v Lucerně (1990) (concert)
Dita Saxová (1967)
Lubomír Lipský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Stella Zázvorková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kolya (1996)
Pavel Trávníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Václav Neckář
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Gabriela Osvaldová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Angel of the Lord (2005)
Marie Rottrová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Vánoční koncert Karla Gotta (1986) (concert)
Marek Vašut
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Naďa Urbánková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Richard Tesařík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Tajemství (2007) (theatrical recording)
Václav Vydra nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Karel Gott
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Emília Vášáryová
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Jana Synková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Saturnin (1994)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)