Basquash!
Screenplay:
Tatsuo SatōCinematography:
Kousuke NakanishiCast:
Hiro Shimono, Yûichi Nakamura, Shizuka Itō, Masumi Asano, Rie Kugimiya, Sayaka Ōhara, Kana Hanazawa, Kenjirō Tsuda, Yumiko Kobayashi, Masashi Hirose, Aya Endō, Yū Kobayashi, Yasuhiro Mamiya (more)Plots(1)
Time is running out for everyone. Dan's path finally leads him to the moon where he'll face his destiny. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Megumi Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)