Directed by:
Jan MoravecScreenplay:
Jan MoravecCinematography:
Vladimír TůmaComposer:
Petr HapkaCast:
Jiří Hrzán, Regina Rázlová, Libuše Havelková, Josef Hlinomaz, Helena Růžičková, Jan Libíček, Vladimír Menšík, Zdeněk Svěrák, Lubomír Kostelka, Jana Andresíková, Václav Trégl, Karel Hovorka st. (more)Cast
Jiří Hrzán
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Regina Rázlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Libuše Havelková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Příběh dušičkový (1964) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Josef Hlinomaz
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Helena Růžičková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Men About Town (1969)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Jan Libíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Svěrák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Jana Andresíková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Joke (1968)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Václav Trégl
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Karel Hovorka st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
The Cremator (1968)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Mirko Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Karel Augusta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Miloň Čepelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dlouhý, Široký a Krátkozraký (1987) (theatrical recording)
Vlastimil Venclík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Boomerang (1996)
Slávka Hamouzová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)