Germany,
2005, 91 min
Directed by:
Matti GeschonneckCinematography:
Wedigo von SchultzendorffCast:
Jan Josef Liefers, Dagmar Manzel, Henry Hübchen, Uwe Kockisch, Nina Kunzendorf, Rolf Becker, David Bunners, Udo Samel, Thomas Thieme, Anna Schudt (more)Cast
Jan Josef Liefers
East Germany
Best movies:
Knockin' on Heaven's Door (1997)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Dagmar Manzel
East Germany
Best movies:
Cracks in the Shell (2011)
Coming Out (1989)
Willenbrock (2005)
Henry Hübchen
Germany
Best movies:
Jakob the Liar (1974)
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Sun Alley (1999)
Uwe Kockisch
Best movies:
The Tunnel (2001)
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Julietta (2001)
Nina Kunzendorf
West Germany
Best movies:
Woman in Gold (2015)
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
Bis nichts mehr bleibt (2010) (TV movie)
Rolf Becker
German Empire
Best movies:
Gloomy Sunday (1999)
The Lost Honor of Katharina Blum (1975)
Cardillac (1969)
David Bunners
East Germany
Best movies:
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und Puma (2016) (TV movie)
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
Der Turm (2012) (TV movie)
Udo Samel
West Germany
Best movies:
The Seventh Continent (1989)
Die Rebellion (1993) (TV movie)
Faraway, So Close! (1993)
Thomas Thieme
Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Downfall (2004)
Anna Schudt
West Germany
Best movies:
Ghosts (2005)
Ein offener Käfig (2014) (TV movie)
Winter Journey (2006)
Herbert Feuerstein
Austria
Best movies:
Vicky the Viking (2009)
Manitou's Shoe (2001)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Ingeborg Westphal
East Germany
Best movies:
Life Is All You Get (1997)
Off Beat (2004)
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Ralph Misske
West Germany
Best movies:
Head-On (2004)
Solino (2002)
Die Mauer - Berlin '61 (2006) (TV movie)
Mechthild Großmann
Germany
Best movies:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Nowhere in Africa (2001)
Seduction: The Cruel Woman (1985)
Ralf Dittrich
Germany
Best movies:
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
Frantz (2016)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Marie Gruber
West Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
Frantz (2016)
Three (2010)
Alana Bock
West Germany
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)