Performers:
Ota Jirák (moderator), Ivana Andrlová, Václav Faltus, Petra Janů, Rudolf Jelínek, Vlasta Korec, Mojmír Maděrič, Ludmila Zábršová-Molínová, Jan Antonín Pacák, Ondřej Suchý, Radim Uzel (more)Performers
Ota Jirák (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muži v offsidu (2010) (theatrical recording)
Fimfárum Jana Wericha (2002)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Ivana Andrlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Prince and the Evening Star (1978)
Podnájemníci (1976) (TV movie)
Otec nebo bratr (1978) (TV movie)
Václav Faltus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Malostranské humoresky (1995)
Vždycky jsem to já (1989) (concert)
Petra Janů
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Rudolf Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Vlasta Korec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zobani (1993) (TV movie)
Models Ltd. (2014)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Ludmila Zábršová-Molínová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Even Mice Belong in Heaven (2021)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Jan Antonín Pacák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Passing Through a Thick Forest (1963)
Big Beat (1993)
Ondřej Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Two Men from Another World (1962)
Radim Uzel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
10 Rules for Winning Her Heart (2014)
Za svědka půjde počítač (1987) (TV movie)
Nejlepší trapasy (2013) (series)
Jan Vyčítal
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Ballad for a Bandit (1978)
Lucy and Miracles (1970)
Jiří Wimmer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Uršula Kluková
German Empire
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Něžný barbar (1989)
Šéfe, jdeme na to! (1984) (TV movie)
Karel Fiala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
František Ringo Čech
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Valérie Zawadská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
The Cow (1993)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Srstka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Miloslav Dočekal
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Otakar Brousek ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)