Directed by:
Jan KubištaScreenplay:
Miloš FedašCinematography:
Antonín HolubComposer:
Pavel RichterCast:
Ondřej Pavelka, Marek Vašut, Michal Dlouhý, Oldřich Vlach, Vítězslav Jandák, Miloslav Kopečný, Ivana Chýlková, Miluše Šplechtová, Jiří Hálek, René Přibil (more)Cast
Ondřej Pavelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Marek Vašut
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Michal Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Vítězslav Jandák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Silent Pain (1990)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Miloslav Kopečný
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Běsi (2008) (theatrical recording)
Chef Speciality (1999) (TV movie)
Ivana Chýlková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Miluše Šplechtová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Hálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
René Přibil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Tři mušketýři (2002) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Wohanka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
Stanislav Tříska
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Petr Popelka
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
L'affaire Dreyfus (1994) (series)
Vojtěch, Called Orphan (1989)
Gabriela Wilhelmová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Simona Prasková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The End of Old Times (1989)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Nightline (2022)
Jiřina Jelenská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Ladislav Županič
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Jana Robenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Vladimír Hrabánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)