Cast
Marek Brodský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
Hamster in a Nightshirt (1987) (series)
Zlá krev (1986) (series)
Radoslav Brzobohatý
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Záhada hlavolamu (1969) (series) - narrator
Kristýna Frejová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Fury (2016) (series)
In Treatment (2011) (series)
Chlap (2022) (series)
Gabriela Filippi
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Černí andělé (2001) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Michaela Tomešová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
In Treatment (2011) (series)
3 plus 1 s Miroslavem Donutilem (2004) (series)
Miloš Vávra
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Velmi uvěřitelné příběhy (1991) (series)
Vladimír Čech ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Na lavici obžalovaných justice (1998) (series)
Petr Čepek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Naděžda Chroboková-Tomicová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Strážce duší (2005) (series)
Inspektor Max (2018) (series)
Ulice (2005) (series)
Mária Dolanská
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Na lavici obžalovaných justice (1998) (series)
Dalibor Gondík
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Kinetická encyklopedie všehomíra (1998) (series)
The Necklace (1992) (series)
Kriminálka Anděl (2008) (series)
Jana Radojčičová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)
Jan Nemejovský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Atlantic Crossing (2020) (series)
Charité (2017) (series)
Charles II: The Power & the Passion (2003) (series)
Petr Vacek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Česká soda (1993) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Saturnin (1994) (series)
Roman Zach
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
Černí andělé (2001) (series)
Třídní schůzka (2021) (series)
Milan Riehs
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Martin Myšička
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sleepers (2019) (series)
The Fourth Star (2014) (series)
Cosmic (2016) (series)
Daniel Margolius
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Hořký svět (2022) (series)
Věra Kubánková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Perly (1978) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Lucie Vačkářová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Uctivá poklona, pane Kohn (1992) (series)
Pražský písničkář (1997) (series)
Hříchy pro diváky detektivek (1995) (series)