Directed by:
Michael TuchnerCinematography:
Ronnie TaylorComposer:
Charles GrossCast:
Stefanie Powers, Jonathan Brandis, Perry King, Leo McKern, Joan Fontaine, Oliver Milburn, Barbara Lukešová, Václav Kotva, Petr Meissel, Josef Šebek (more)Cast
Stefanie Powers
USA
Best movies:
Deceptions (1985) (TV movie)
If a Man Answers (1962)
Experiment in Terror (1962)
Jonathan Brandis
USA
Best movies:
Oliver & Company (1988)
Ride with the Devil (1999)
Outside Providence (1999)
Perry King
USA
Best movies:
Mandingo (1975)
Class of 1984 (1982)
Slaughterhouse-Five (1972)
Leo McKern
Australia
Best movies:
The Omen (1976)
King Lear (1983) (TV movie)
Ryan's Daughter (1970)
Joan Fontaine
Japan
Best movies:
You Gotta Stay Happy (1948)
Rebecca (1940)
Letter from an Unknown Woman (1948)
Oliver Milburn
UK
Best movies:
Tess of the D'Urbervilles (1998) (TV movie)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Browning Version (1994)
Barbara Lukešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Václav Kotva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
The Cremator (1968)
Petr Meissel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
Kafka to taky neměl lehký (1992) (TV movie)
Josef Šebek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
The Murderer Hides His Face (1966)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jana Vychodilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Tom Wisdom
UK
Best movies:
Pirate Radio (2009)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
300 (2006)
Libuše Billová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jenůfa (1976) (TV movie)
Lumpacivagabundus (1970) (theatrical recording)
Charlotte Chatton
UK
Best movies:
Titanic (1997)
Inspector Morse (1987) (series)
Hellraiser: Bloodline (1996)
William Morgan Sheppard
UK
Best movies:
The Prestige (2006)
The Elephant Man (1980)
Shogun (1980) (series)
Roger Hammond
UK
Best movies:
The King's Speech (2010)
Miss Marple: Nemesis (1987) (TV movie)
The Way We Live Now (2001) (series)
John Hallam
UK
Best movies:
The Last Valley (1971)
Cadfael (1994) (series)
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (1991)
Valentine Pelka
UK
Best movies:
The Pianist (2002)
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Prime Suspect 6 (2003) (TV movie)
Gertan Klauber
UK
Best movies:
Top Secret (1984)
Octopussy (1983)
The Living Daylights (1987)
Donald Pickering
UK
Best movies:
A Bridge Too Far (1977)
Fahrenheit 451 (1966)
Zulu Dawn (1979)