Cast
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Soňa Valentová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Viliam Polónyi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Juraj Sarvaš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Mikuláš Ladižinský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Terézia Hurbanová-Kronerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Ľudovít Ozábal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Dobrodružstvo pri obžinkoch (1968) (TV movie)
Ján Mistrík
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Mário a kúzelník (1976) (TV movie)
Juraj Paška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Zuzana Kocúriková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Sluha dvoch pánov (1976) (theatrical recording)
Beauty and the Beast (1978)
Eliška Müllerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Christmas with Elizabeth (1968)
Takmer božský omyl (1985) (TV movie)
Vladimír Kostovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Ivan Krivosudský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Július Vašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Anton Mrvečka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Ženský zákon (1967) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Stanislav Dančiak
Slovak state
Best movies:
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Peter Mikulík
Best movies:
Murderer from the Netherworld (1966)
Drevená dedina (1954)
Juraj Slezáček
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Jozef Šimonovič st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Copper Tower (1970)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)