Directed by:
Ludvík RážaScreenplay:
Jiří BednářCinematography:
Milan DostálComposer:
Otmar MáchaCast:
Vladimír Dlouhý, Josef Somr, Jana Brejchová, Josef Vinklář, Josef Mixa, Rudolf Jelínek, Čestmír Řanda st., Josef Větrovec, Viktor Maurer, Jana Švandová, Tomáš Vacek, Ljuba Krbová, Lída Roubíková (more)Cast
Vladimír Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Jana Brejchová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Josef Mixa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
School for Fathers (1957)
Playing with the Devil (1956)
Rudolf Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Čestmír Řanda st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Josef Větrovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Tomáš Vacek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Ljuba Krbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Zdeněk Kutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Jindřich Narenta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Cremator (1968)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Pavel Rubeš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Romaneto (1980)
Můj nezdolný lev (1980) (TV movie)
Josef Konšal
Best movies:
Můj nezdolný lev (1980) (TV movie)