Japan,
2010, 5 h 12 min
(Length: 24 min)
Screenplay:
Hiroyuki KawasakiCinematography:
Misaki HoriuchiComposer:
Ryuuta IidaCast:
Daisuke Ono, Ayumi Fujimura, Toshihiko Seki, Saori Gotō, Junko Minagawa, Ami Koshimizu, Ryōka Yuzuki, Yasunori Matsumoto, Megumi Toyoguchi, Noriko Shitaya (more)Episodes(13)
-
The Forbidden Room (E01)
-
The Curse of the White Fox (E02)
-
The Darkness of the Tunnel (E03)
-
Connecting Souls: Possession (E04)
-
Connecting Souls: Rebirth (E05)
-
Cheap Article (E06)
-
Connected Feelings: Trap (E07)
-
Connected Feelings: Bonds (E08)
-
Connected Feelings: Light (E09)
-
The Limits of Despair: Announcement (E10)
-
The Limits of Despair: Assassin's Dagger (E11)
-
The Limits of Despair: Hatred (E12)
-
The Limits of Despair: Eternity (E13)
Cast
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ayumi Fujimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Saori Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Ryōka Yuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Noriko Shitaya
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Rokurō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Mika Teratani
Japan
Best series:
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (2011) (series)
Bamboo Blade (2007) (series)
The World God Only Knows (2010) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Takkō Ishimori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Takuya Kirimoto
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Jin Urayama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Akimitsu Takase
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)