And Yet The Town Moves
Japan,
2010, 24 min
Screenplay:
Katsuhiko TakayamaCinematography:
江上怜Cast:
Chiaki Omigawa, Miyu Irino, Aoi Yūki, Rieka Yazawa, Toshiharu Sakurai, Mutsumi Tamura, Eri Sendai, Miyu Matsuki, Takahiro Sakurai, Nobuaki Kanemitsu, Takaya Kuroda, Hiroshi Naka, Hironori Kondou (more)Cast
Chiaki Omigawa
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Aoi Yūki
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rieka Yazawa
Japan
Best series:
Maria † Holic (2009) (series)
Toshiharu Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eri Sendai
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Miyu Matsuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Hiroshi Naka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hironori Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Megumi Ōhara
Japan
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Yasunobu Iwata
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) (series)
A Child's Time (2007) (series)
Yōji Ueda (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)