Directed by:
Jiří VanýsekScreenplay:
Jiří VanýsekCinematography:
Jiří VanýsekPerformers:
Jiří Pecha, Bolek Polívka, Miroslav Donutil, Dagmar Bláhová, Bořivoj Srba, Peter Scherhaufer, Petr Oslzlý, Jiří Bartoška, Svatopluk Skopal, Miloš Štědroň, Milada Janderová-Kratochvílová (more)Plots(1)
This documentary about the Divadlo Husa na provázku theatre presents the memories of the founders of this interesting company and illustrations of the most successful stagings. (Summer Film School)
Performers
Jiří Pecha
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Divided We Fall (2000)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Bolek Polívka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Miroslav Donutil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Cosy Dens (1999)
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Dagmar Bláhová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Am a Ea (1977) (theatrical recording)
Hogo fogo Homolka (1970)
Bořivoj Srba
Czechoslovakia
Peter Scherhaufer
Slovak state
Petr Oslzlý
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Svatba (1981) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Svatopluk Skopal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Miloš Štědroň
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Milada Janderová-Kratochvílová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (series)
Martin Havelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Monika Maláčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Je třeba zabít Sekala (2018) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (2009) (theatrical recording)
My Uncle Archimedes (2018) (TV movie)
Alena Ambrová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stavrogin je ďábel (2005) (theatrical recording)
Koncert V... (1990) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Eva Vidlařová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
Calamity (1980)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Oldřich Navrátil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
All My Loved Ones (1999)