Directed by:
Zdeněk Podskalský st.Screenplay:
Jaroslav DietlCinematography:
Jindřich NovotnýComposer:
Karel SodomkaCast:
Miloš Kopecký, Eva Pilarová, Eva Olmerová, Pavlína Filipovská, Naďa Urbánková, Milan Chladil, Josef Zíma, František Filipovský, Ljuba Hermanová, Milena Zahrynowská, Josef Bek, Josef Beyvl (more)Cast
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Eva Pilarová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Zuzana je zase sama doma (1961) (TV movie)
Eva Olmerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Valerie and Her Week of Wonders (1970)
Lovers in the Year One (1973)
Pavlína Filipovská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (theatrical recording)
Člověk z půdy (1961) (theatrical recording)
Naďa Urbánková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Milan Chladil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Tři krtci pod Prahou (1974) (TV movie)
Josef Zíma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
The Princess with the Golden Star (1959)
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Ljuba Hermanová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik 2: Beg to Report, Sir (1957)
Pan Jordán a Habada (1968) (TV movie)
Don't Make Grandpa Angry (1934)
Milena Zahrynowská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
Prípad jasnovidca Hanussena (1969) (TV movie)
Josef Bek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
The White Lady (1965)
Josef Beyvl
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hrdinové okamžiku (1961) (series)
The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler (1964)
Josef Bláha
Yugoslavia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Olga Blechová-Matušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Firemen's Ball (1967)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Waldemar a Olga opět v Lucerně (1990) (concert)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Václav Štekl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Landovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Adelheid (1969)
Karel Hála
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
A Night at Karlstein (1973)