Directed by:
Jiří BělkaCinematography:
Vladimír OpletalComposer:
Luboš FišerCast:
František Vicena, Libuše Šafránková, Václav Postránecký, Josef Somr, Karolina Slunéčková, Bohuš Záhorský, Květa Fialová, Jarmila Orlová, Regina Čakovská, Mirko Musil, Jiří Havel, Václav Švorc (more)Cast
František Vicena
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Hope (1963)
Libuše Šafránková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Karolina Slunéčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Bohuš Záhorský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Květa Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Jarmila Orlová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
The Cassandra Cat (1963)
Regina Čakovská
Best movies:
Lesní panna (1973) (TV movie)
Mirko Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Václav Švorc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jarmila Krulišová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1971) (theatrical recording)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Muži jdou ve tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Miloš Rozhoň
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Popel a hvězdy (1990) (TV movie)
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)