Performers
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Karel Gott
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Lubomír Lipský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Jiří Suchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Jiří Suchý: Recitál 1964/2019 (2019) (concert)
Forever Král: Koncertní pocta Ivanu Královi (2021) (concert)
Karel Šíp
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Homolka and Pocketbook (1972)
Marek Eben
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Praha stověžatá (2016) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Soňa Červená
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Tomorrow There Will Be... (2010) (theatrical recording)
Pupendo (2003)
Tereza Duchková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Genij vlasti (1998) (TV movie)
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Černá slečna, slečna Černá (2002) (TV movie)
Karel Hála
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Riders in the Sky (1968)
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
Pavlína Filipovská
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (theatrical recording)
Člověk z půdy (1961) (theatrical recording)
Josef Zíma
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
The Princess with the Golden Star (1959)
Sabina Laurinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Lyžař v parném létě (1984) (TV movie)
Karel Černoch
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Daniela Šinkorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Prvá noc pri mŕtvej (1993) (TV movie)
O Jankovi kľúčiarovi (1994) (TV movie)
Karel Štědrý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zuzana je zase sama doma (1961) (TV movie)
A Night at Karlstein (1973)
If a Thousand Clarinets (1964)
Ladislav Županič
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Monika Absolonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Pocta muzikálům (2017) (concert)
Malý princ (2018) (theatrical recording)
Yvetta Simonová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)
Komedie s Klikou (1964)
V hlavní roli Oldřich Nový (1980)
Richard Adam
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)