Australia,
2010, 10x60 min
Cinematography:
Martin McGrathCast:
David Wenham, Colin Friels, Diana Glenn, Bethany Whitmore, Robert Taylor, John Brumpton, Peter Feeney, Ian Bliss, Richard Cawthorne, Kate Jenkinson (more)Cast
David Wenham
Australia
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Banished (2015) (series)
Faraway Downs (2023) (series)
Colin Friels
UK
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Space: Above and Beyond (1995) (series)
Mystery Road (2018) (series)
Diana Glenn
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting (2013) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Bethany Whitmore
Australia
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Picnic at Hanging Rock (2018) (series)
The Starter Wife (2007) (series)
Robert Taylor
Australia
Best series:
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (series)
Longmire (2012) (series)
Wolf Creek (2016) (series)
John Brumpton
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Peter Feeney
Best series:
Spartacus: Gods of the Arena (2011) (series)
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015) (series)
Spartacus (2010) (series)
Ian Bliss
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Richard Cawthorne
Hong Kong
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Catching Milat (2015) (series)
Kate Jenkinson
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Wilfred (2007) (series)
Heather Mitchell
Best series:
Upright (2019) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Tim Budas
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
iZombie (2015) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Shane Connor
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
André de Vanny
Australia
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Fletcher Humphrys
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Claudia Greenstone
South Africa
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Martin Sharpe
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Thomas Blackburne
Best series:
Rush (2008) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Rohan Nichol
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Alex Menglet
Soviet Union