Sacred Seven
Directed by:
鳥羽聡Screenplay:
Kiyoko YoshimuraCinematography:
Hiroyuki ChibaComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Takuma Terashima, Megumi Nakajima, Miyu Irino, Kanae Itō, Sayuri Yahagi, Yumi Kakazu, Sachiko Kojima, 水原薫, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Iori Nomizu, Hirofumi Nojima, Katsuyuki Konishi, Kazuyuki Okitsu, 高部あい (more)Cast
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Solo Leveling (2024) (series)
Megumi Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yumi Kakazu
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Sachiko Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
水原薫
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Iori Nomizu
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Another (2012) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
高部あい
Japan
Best series:
Hourou Musuko Wandering Son (2011) (series)
Sweet Blue Flowers (2009) (series)
Baby, Please Kill Me (2012) (series)
Kenji Akabane
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Rie Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009) (series)
Is This a Zombie? (2011) (series)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
田中真奈美
Japan
Best series:
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
A Sign of Affection (2024) (series)
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
七瀬亜深
Japan
Best series:
Chihayafuru (2011) (series)
Special A (2008) (series)
Mischievious Kiss (2008) (series)
桜坂美穂
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Aoharu x Machinegun (2015) (series)