Directed by:
Peter OpálenýScreenplay:
Viera Mikulášová-ŠkridlováCinematography:
Marián MinárikComposer:
Miroslav NemecCast:
Ľubomír Paulovič, Dušan Blaškovič, Eva Rysová, Eva Krížiková, Július Satinský, Hana Letková Gajdošová, Anna Šulajová, Hana Kováčiková, Zita Furková, Vladimír Černý, Miroslav Noga, Peter Debnár (more)Cast
Ľubomír Paulovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Dušan Blaškovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Eva Rysová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Staroružová dráma (1989) (TV movie)
Prípad jasnovidca Hanussena (1969) (TV movie)
Eva Krížiková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Július Satinský
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Lasica & Satinský a hostia: Soirée (1968) (TV movie)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Hana Letková Gajdošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mesiac na dedine (1981) (theatrical recording)
Mojmír II. (1981) (TV movie)
Barón (1989) (TV movie)
Anna Šulajová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Ťapákovci (1977) (TV movie)
Ghosts of the Dormers (1987)
Hana Kováčiková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Zita Furková
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Vladimír Černý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Miroslav Noga
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Peter Debnár
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
The Hangman (1966)
Ľudmila Mandžárová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prázdniny u starej mamy (1976) (TV movie)
Eygletiérovci (1986) (TV movie)
Slečna z Maxima (1992) (TV movie)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Igor Čilík
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Kubo (1965) (TV movie)
Vladimír Kostovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Ivan Letko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Živý bič (1966) (TV movie)
Mastný hrniec (1991) (TV movie)
Otec (1994) (TV movie)
Slávo Drozd
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Copper Tower (1970)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (TV movie)