Capeta
Japan,
2006, 23 min
Screenplay:
岸間信明Cinematography:
Seiichi MorishitaComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Kouhei Kiyasu, Mika Kikuchi, Shinya Kote, Yuu Daiki, Ryō Naitō, Kei Watanabe, Kôichi Nagano, Hirota Tsuyoshi, Yū Mizushima, Kenjirō Tsuda, Kazunari Kojima, Shinobu Matsumoto (more)Cast
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Kouhei Kiyasu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Mika Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Shinya Kote
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Great Pretender (2020) (series)
Jewelpet (2009) (series)
Yuu Daiki
Japan
Ryō Naitō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kei Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Kôichi Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hirota Tsuyoshi
Japan
Best series:
Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000) (series)
Yū Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kazunari Kojima
Japan
Best series:
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Casshern Sins (2008) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Shinobu Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mika Ishibashi
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Asako Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Suzuka (2005) (series)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2004) (series)
Yoshiko Iseki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kazuhiko Nishimatsu
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Hiroshi Shimozaki
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)