Directed by:
Jaroslav DudekScreenplay:
Václav MalovickýCinematography:
Alois NožičkaComposer:
Jiří VáclavCast:
Dagmar Havlová, Naďa Konvalinková, Jaromír Hanzlík, Viktor Preiss, Jana Štěpánková, Josef Dvořák, Tereza Brodská, Otto Lackovič, Miloš Hlavica, Karel Koloušek, Jan Teplý st., Lenka Horáková (more)Cast
Dagmar Havlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Jana Štěpánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Na útěku (2012) (theatrical recording)
Josef Dvořák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Tereza Brodská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Otto Lackovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Miloš Hlavica
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Genij vlasti (1998) (TV movie)
Karel Koloušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Utopím si ho sám (1989) (TV movie)
Veselé windsorské paničky (1974) (theatrical recording)
Jan Teplý st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Lenka Horáková
Best movies:
Karlínská balada (2001) (TV movie)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Údolí krásných žab (1973)
Libuše Štědrá
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Josef Kolman
Best movies:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Jak vyloupit banku (1992) (TV movie)
Uzavřený pavilón (1990) (TV movie)
Miroslav Šnajdr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Rédl (2018) (series)
I ve smrti sami (2004) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Tichý
Best movies:
Uzavřený pavilón (1990) (TV movie)
Hrubeš a Mareš jsou kamarádi do deště (2005)
Jana Walterová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Klec pro dva (1967)
Poslední etapa (1962)
Klíč (1971)