Czechoslovakia,
1989, 70 min
Directed by:
Jana SemschováCinematography:
Petr PolákCast:
Boris Rösner, Ilona Svobodová, Věra Kubánková, Radoslav Brzobohatý, Pavel Soukup, Zdeněk Žák, František Němec, Dana Batulková, Alena Konopíková, Jiří Štěpnička, Vlastimil Zavřel, Jakub Zdeněk (more)Cast
Boris Rösner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Ilona Svobodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Věra Kubánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Válka vypukne po přestávce (1978) (theatrical recording)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Radoslav Brzobohatý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Pavel Soukup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Zatmění všech sluncí (1987) (TV movie)
Betrayer (2020) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Žák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)
Dana Batulková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záhadná paní Savageová (1997) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Trampoty pana Humbla (1997) (TV movie)
Alena Konopíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Vlastimil Zavřel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Jakub Zdeněk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lost Gate (2012) (series)
Scalpel, Please (1985)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Jakub Marek
Best movies:
Strašidlo cantervillské (1989) (TV movie)
Uloupené dětství (1986) (TV movie)
Pojď, dáme sbohem žízni (1987) (TV movie)
Valérie Zawadská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
The Cow (1993)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Václav Kotva
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
The Cremator (1968)
Vít Pešina
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)