Directed by:
Douglas JacksonComposer:
Milan KymličkaCast:
Eric Roberts, Jacob Tierney, Eliza Roberts, Jayne Heitmeyer, Jack Langedijk, Frank Schorpion, Larry Day, Michel Perron, Alain Goulem, Serge Houde, Goûchy Boy (more)Plots(1)
When a police sergeant's ex-wife is murdered by a homicidal manic, his investigation leads him through a multi-bureau search that exposes a number of shocking crimes. Eric Roberts stars as a cop who is pulled into an intricate web of murder, lies, prostitution and cover-up. This riveting thrill-ride will take you from the underbelly of police life to the seedy underworld of organized crime. Fast paced action and suspense won't leave you turning back at Dead End. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Eric Roberts
USA
Best movies:
The Dark Knight (2008)
Babylon (2022)
Spawn 3: Ultimate Battle (1999)
Jacob Tierney
Canada
Best movies:
Pin (1988)
Josh and S.A.M. (1993)
The Trotsky (2009)
Eliza Roberts
Best movies:
Saved by the Light (1995) (TV movie)
Kicking and Screaming (1995)
Luck of the Draw (2000)
Jayne Heitmeyer
Canada
Best movies:
Stardom (2000)
Snake Eyes (1998)
Upside Down (2012)
Jack Langedijk
Best movies:
The Call of the Wild: Dog of the Yukon (1997) (TV movie)
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (1999) (TV movie)
The Grid (2004) (series)
Frank Schorpion
Canada
Best movies:
Race (2016)
Human Trafficking (2005) (TV movie)
To Catch a Killer (2023)
Larry Day
Canada
Best movies:
Maurice Richard (2005)
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
Nuremberg (2000) (TV movie)
Michel Perron
Canada
Best movies:
The Education of Little Tree (1997)
The Boy in Blue (1986)
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (1999) (TV movie)
Alain Goulem
Canada
Best movies:
Nuremberg (2000) (TV movie)
The Education of Little Tree (1997)
Silent Night (2002) (TV movie)
Serge Houde
Canada
Best movies:
Maurice Richard (2005)
Into the West (2005) (series)
50/50 (2011)
Goûchy Boy
Best movies:
The Last Kiss (2006)
The Assignment (1997)
Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2005)
Russell Yuen
Canada
Best movies:
Tangled (2010)
Arrival (2016)
Collaborator (2011)
Don Jordan
Best movies:
The Wool Cap (2004) (TV movie)
Mother Night (1996)
Stardom (2000)
Lynne Adams
Best movies:
Dog Pound (2010)
Human Trafficking (2005) (TV movie)
Possible Worlds (2000)
Fernando Chien
Taiwan
Best movies:
Warrior (2011)
Star Trek into Darkness (2013)
The Accountant (2016)
Andy Bradshaw
Best movies:
The Bone Collector (1999)
Within These Walls (2001) (TV movie)
Gothika (2003)