Directed by:
Takeyuki KandaComposer:
Hiroki InuiCast:
Akio Ōtsuka, Ichirō Nagai, Kōichi Yamadera, Norio Wakamoto, Toshihiko Seki, Shōzō Iizuka, Osamu Saka, Yasunori Matsumoto, Sakiko Tamagawa, Kazuhiko Kishino (more)Cast
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kōichi Yamadera
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Norio Wakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Osamu Saka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kazuhiko Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Rokurō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Seizō Katō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Katsuji Mori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Nobuo Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shingo Kanemoto
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Yō Kitazawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Matsugoro Mita
Japan
Best series:
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Texhnolyze (2003) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
小出和明
Japan
Best series:
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Minako Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Shouhei Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)