Directed by:
Vladimír KavčiakScreenplay:
Roman RážCinematography:
Eduard LandischComposer:
Angelo MichajlovCast:
Marta Vančurová, Karel Houska, Jiřina Petrovická, Josef Abrhám, Josef Vinklář, Bohuslav Čáp, Blanka Waleská, Svatava Hubeňáková, Zdeněk Štěpánek, Jarmila Orlová, Miloš Vávra, Vladimír Huber (more)Cast
Marta Vančurová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Karel Houska
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Jiřina Petrovická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hrdinové okamžiku (1961) (series)
Krakatit (1948)
Zadržitelný vzestup Arthura Uie (1979) (theatrical recording)
Josef Abrhám
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Bohuslav Čáp
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Blanka Waleská
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Svatava Hubeňáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Voyage to the End of the Universe (1963)
Zdeněk Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Oliver Twist (1965) (TV movie)
An Earthy Paradise for the Eyes (2009)
Jarmila Orlová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
The Cassandra Cat (1963)
Miloš Vávra
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Case for a Rookie Hangman (1969)
Dobří holubi se vracejí (1988)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vladimír Huber
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Píseň pro Rudolfa III. (1967) (series)
Eduard Pavlíček
Austria
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Zlata Adamová
Best movies:
Riders in the Sky (1968)
Man in Outer Space (1961)
Libuše Salabová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Day for My Love (1976)
Přezůvky Štěstěny (1983) (TV movie)
Jiří Adamec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dlouhá míle (1989) (series)
Pokus o vraždu (1973)
Vím, že jsi vrah... (1971)
František Skřípek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Hlava plná slunce (1986) (TV movie)
Sebevrah (1989) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Soukup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lovec (1980) (TV movie)
Zatmění všech sluncí (1987) (TV movie)
Betrayer (2020) (TV movie)