The Knight in the Area
Screenplay:
村上浩章Cinematography:
Kenji TakahashiCast:
Shizuka Itō, Yūko Sanpei, Akira Ishida, Takehito Koyasu, Atsushi Kakehashi, Nonko, Shin'ichirō Miki, Tsubasa Yonaga, Saori Sudou, Minoru Shiraishi, Daisuke Namikawa, Teruyuki Tanzawa, Orie Kimoto (more)Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Atsushi Kakehashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Nonko
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Saori Sudou
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (2013) (series)
You and Me. (2011) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Daisuke Namikawa
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Teruyuki Tanzawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Orie Kimoto
Japan
Best series:
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Yūji Mitsuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Kaoru Sasajima
Japan
Best series:
Major (2004) (series)
Spice and Wolf (2008) (series)
Phantom Thief Jeanne (1999) (series)
Atsushi Kisaichi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kōji Takeda
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūko Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Takaya Kuroda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)