Directed by:
Janosch OrlowskyScreenplay:
Janosch OrlowskyCinematography:
Eric FerrantiCast:
Murat Topal, Alissa Jung, Knacki Deuser, Rolf Zacher, Lisa Feller, Tetje Mierendorf, Götz Otto, Dirk Bach, Florentine Lahme, Oliver Kalkofe, Mike Krüger, Janin Reinhardt, Stephan Szász (more)Episodes(8)
-
Der Kalif von Neukölln (E01)
-
Der 4. Buddha (E02)
-
Der Fall Dagobert (E03)
-
Chaos am Hochzeitstag (E04)
-
Die Entführung der Cora Wegner (E05)
-
Banküberfall (E06)
-
Der letzte Bruch (E07)
-
Babyalarm (E08)
Cast
Murat Topal
West Germany
Alissa Jung
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Knacki Deuser
West Germany
Rolf Zacher
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Der Ochsenkrieg (1987) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Lisa Feller
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Tetje Mierendorf
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der Landarzt (1987) (series)
Götz Otto
West Germany
Best series:
The Pillars of the Earth (2010) (series)
Dignity (2019) (series)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Dirk Bach
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Tom und das Erdbeermarmeladebrot mit Honig (2003) (series) - narrator
Florentine Lahme
Best series:
Defying Gravity (2009) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Oliver Kalkofe
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Mike Krüger
West Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1990) (series)
Der Landarzt (1987) (series)
Janin Reinhardt
East Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Stephan Szász
West Germany
Best series:
37 Days (2014) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Martin Semmelrogge
West Germany
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Das Boot (1985) (series)
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Astrid Kohrs
West Germany
Best series:
Doc Martin (2004) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Dustin Semmelrogge
West Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
A Case for Two (1981) (series)
Holger Müller
Germany
Aaron Le
Philippines
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
In Face of the Crime (2010) (series)
Wolfgang S. Zechmayer
Austria
Best series:
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Johanna Klum
Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)