Cinematography:
久保剛成Composer:
Toshimichi IsoeCast:
Yui Sakakibara, Takashi Ōhara, Chizuko Hoshino, Yukari Honma, Hitomi, Yura Hinata, Takehiro Hasu, Mia Naruse, Mai Gotou, かわむら拓央, Naoki Koshida, Arise Satō (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(13)
-
Valentine (E01)
-
Cherry Blossom Viewing (E02)
-
Oasis (E03)
-
Tama-chan the Vanished (E04)
-
Midnight Beauty (E05)
-
The Mysterious Transfer Student (E06)
-
Operation Make Ibuki a Friend (E07)
-
Summer Expectations (E08)
-
School Festival (E09)
-
The Past (E10)
-
The Shikimori Treasure (E11)
-
The Magic of Happiness (E12)
-
Jun Watarase's Magnificent Day (E13)
Plots(1)
On the holiday just before the Valentines Day, Kohinata Yuma is called by his bad friend Watarase Jun to buy chocolate with her. Since that day, his fate begins to change. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yui Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Love, Election & Chocolate (2012) (series)
Nyan Koi! (2009) (series)
ChäoS;HEAd (2008) (series)
Takashi Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Chizuko Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Big O (1999) (series)
To Heart (1999) (series)
Yukari Honma
Japan
Best series:
Trigun (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Knight in the Area (2012) (series)
Hitomi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Rumbling Hearts (2003) (series)
The Masterful Cat Is Depressed Again Today (2023) (series)
Yura Hinata
Japan
Best series:
Shuffle! (2005) (series)
Shuffle! Memories (2007) (series)
Takehiro Hasu
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Mia Naruse
Japan
Best series:
Chrome Shelled Regios (2009) (series)
H2O: Footprints in the Sand (2008) (series)
Mai Gotou
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Silver Spoon (2013) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
かわむら拓央
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Naoki Koshida
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Arise Satō
Japan
Michiru Yuimoto
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/stay night (2006) (series)
Shuffle! (2005) (series)
Tomomi Tauchi
Japan
Oma Ichimura
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2001) (series)
11 Eyes (2009) (series)
Mashiroiro Symphony (2011) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kentarō Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
桑門そら
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
Aki Kanada
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
鮭延未可
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
R.O.D: The TV (2003) (series)