Directed by:
Ludvík RážaScreenplay:
Stanislav RudolfCinematography:
Milan DostálComposer:
Vadim PetrovCast:
Jana Štěpánková, Martin Stropnický, Vladimíra Hejtmánková, Vladimír Brabec, Míla Myslíková, Zdeněk Řehoř, Marie Motlová, Jana Hlaváčová, Marie Brožová, Libuše Havelková, Alena Kreuzmannová (more)Cast
Jana Štěpánková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Na útěku (2012) (theatrical recording)
Martin Stropnický
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
P.F. 77 (2003) (TV movie)
Vladimír Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Míla Myslíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
The Cremator (1968)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Marie Motlová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Behold Homolka (1969)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Jana Hlaváčová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Marie Brožová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Návrat pana Ryšánka (1971) (TV movie)
Libuše Havelková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Příběh dušičkový (1964) (TV movie)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Alena Kreuzmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Antonín Hardt
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Jan Cmíral st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Ball Lightning (1978)
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
Michal Pešek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Čestmír Řanda st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Josef Větrovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Jana Drbohlavová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
On the Comet (1970)