Japan,
2012, 5 h 12 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
Haruhide IshiguroCast:
Yūki Kaji, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Saori Hayami, Susumu Chiba, Yūya Uchida, Aya Endō, Minori Chihara, Takuma Terashima, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Hozumi Gôda, Yū Kobayashi (more)Episodes(13)
-
Takaiko and Narihira: The Honorable Ariwara no Narihira / Yukihira and Hiroko: The Councilor Yukihira (E01)
-
Sadaakira and Yasuko: Emperor Yozei (E02)
-
Munesada and Yoshiko: The Monk Henjo (E03)
-
Yasuhide and Narihira: Funya no Yasuhide (E04)
-
Eastward: Ono no Komachi / Tsurayuki and Kisen: The Monk Kisen (E05)
-
Uta Hen. + (Plus) (E06)
-
Yoshitaka and the Daughter of Minamoto no Yasumitsu: Fujiwara no Yoshitaka / Ko no Naishi and Michitaka: The Mother of Gido Sanshi (E07)
-
Mount Suenomatsu: Kiyohara no Motosuke / Sanekata and Nagiko: The Honorable Fujiwara no Sanekata (E08)
-
Shonagon and Yukinari: Sei Shonagon (E09)
-
Nakoso Falls: Dainagon Kinto (E10)
-
Kaoriko and Fujiko: Lady Murasaki (E11)
-
Michimasa and Masako: Minister of Left Kyoto Michimasa / Midnight Moon: The Former Emperor Sanjo (E12)
-
Teika and Noriko: Princess Shokushi Gon Chunagon Teika (E13)
Cast
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Yūya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Minori Chihara
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Takuma Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Hozumi Gôda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Rion Kako
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)