Directed by:
Jiří VanýsekCinematography:
Jakub NosekCast:
Marie Beránková, Zdena Herfortová, Miroslav Hruška, Ivo Kubečka, František Řehák, Karel Semerád, Jaromír Tlalka, Eva Hradilová, Jana Janěková, Přemysl Přichystal, Igor Bareš, Ladislav Běhůnek (more)Cast
Marie Beránková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kufr plný nadějí (1978) (TV movie)
Léto bez dovolené (1982) (TV movie)
Stopy zločinu: Alibi jako řemen (1983) (TV movie)
Zdena Herfortová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Miroslav Hruška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Ivo Kubečka
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Forgotten Light (1996)
František Řehák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Karel Semerád
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
The End of a Priest (1968)
Třetí skoba pro Kocoura (1983)
Jaromír Tlalka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Krev zmizelého (2006) (series)
Shadows of the Deceased (2005)
Eva Hradilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Strýčkův sen (1971) (TV movie)
Šťastný Jim (1969) (TV movie)
Jana Janěková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Walking Too Fast (2009)
Bludičky (2010) (TV movie)
Přemysl Přichystal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jak se budí princezny (1977)
Svědek času (1988) (TV movie)
Igor Bareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Ladislav Běhůnek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Ticho v soudní síni (1987) (TV movie)
Zkušební doba (1988) (TV movie)
František Bohdal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Svatba jako řemen (1967)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Burglar and Umbrella (1970)
Jaroslav Fert
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Archimédův bod (1982) (TV movie)
Afrodita (1993) (TV movie)
Miloslav Kročil
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
První den mého syna (1964)
Perlový náhrdelník (1965)
Alois Liškutín
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Mojmír Maděrič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Miloslav Maršálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dukla 61 (2018) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Indián v ohrožení (2014) (theatrical recording)
Svatopluk Říčánek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Stalingrad (1993)
Drsná Planina (1979)