Shuga shuga rûn
Japan,
2005, 24 min
Screenplay:
Reiko YoshidaCinematography:
Yuko OrikasaComposer:
小西康陽Cast:
Marika Matsumoto, 井端珠里, Kenjirō Tsuda, Chisa Yokoyama, Yûichi Yasoda, Sumi Shimamoto, Ryōhei Kimura, Naoya Iwahashi, Kanako Mitsuhashi, Mariya Ise, 花村怜美, 瀬尾智美, Rie Nakagawa, Miki Ôtani, Mika Itô (more)Cast
Marika Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Paradise Kiss (2005) (series)
Hotaru no Hikari - It's Only Little Light In My Life (2007) (series)
A Girl & Three Sweethearts (2016) (series)
井端珠里
Japan
Best series:
Nobuta wo Produce (2005) (series)
Absolute Boyfriend (2008) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chisa Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ryōhei Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Naoya Iwahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Gantz (2004) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Kanako Mitsuhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
The Prince of Tennis (2001) (series)
Mariya Ise
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
花村怜美
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009) (series)
瀬尾智美
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Rie Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Miki Ôtani
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
School Rumble (2004) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Mika Itô
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Sachie Abe
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (2009) (series)
Orie Kimoto
Japan
Best series:
Dr. Stone (2019) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Skating Ring Kaleidoscope (2005) (series)
Akira Nakagawa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Mika Ishibashi
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Mariko Nagahama
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gunslinger Girl (2003) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)