Code: Breaker
Japan,
2012, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yasuhiro IrieCinematography:
出水田和人Composer:
服部隆之Cast:
Nobuhiko Okamoto, Yōko Hikasa, Jōji Nakata, Mitsuki Saiga, Subaru Kimura, Shin'ichirō Miki, Yūko Kaida, Kôji Tsujitani, Eri Sendai, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Kenjirō Tsuda, Tōru Sakurai (more)Cast
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yōko Hikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Yūko Kaida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Kôji Tsujitani
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) (series)
Eri Sendai
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Tōru Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Yūko Gibu
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
Ayaka Suwa
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Hiroki Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV (2016) (series)
渡辺未来
Japan
Best series:
Code: Breaker (2012) (series)