Cast
Игорь Комаров
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Yevgeni Shutov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya (1979) (series)
Front Without Flanks (1974)
The Great Journey (1962)
Ruslan Akhmetov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Oblomov (1979)
Kidnapping, Caucasian Style (1966)
Ruslan i Lyudmila (1972)
Boris Klyuyev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
D'Artanyan i tri mushketyora (1978) (TV movie)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: King of Blackmailers (1980) (TV movie)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson: Mortal Fight (1980) (TV movie)
Владимир Маренков
Best movies:
Ivan's Childhood (1962)
Zhizn i udivitelnye priklyucheniya Robinzona Kruzo (1972)
A Long Goodbye (1971)
Nikolay Smorchkov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
War and Peace (1965)
War and Peace: Part III (1967)
War and Peace: Part IV (1967)
Bukhuti Zakariadze
Best movies:
Liberation: Breakthrough (1970)
Liberation: The Fire Bulge (1970)
Velikij polkovoděc Georgij Žukov (1995)
Lyudmila Chursina
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Rus iznachalnaya (1985)
Goya, ili tyazhkiy put poznaniya (1971)
The Blackmoor of Peter the Great (1976)
Giorgi Qavtaradze
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Don't Grieve (1969)
Elena Sanaeva
Soviet Union
Best movies:
The Scarecrow (1983)
The Adventures of Buratino (1975) (TV movie)
Pechki-lavochki (1972)
Gennadiy Yalovich
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Tears Were Falling (1982)
Walking the Streets of Moscow (1963)
Kin-Dza-Dza! (1986)
Olga Zhizneva
Russian Empire
Best movies:
We'll Live Till Monday (1969)
Admiral Ushakov (1953)
Shchit i mech (1968) (series)
Aleksei Loktev
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Walking the Streets of Moscow (1963)
Pechki-lavochki (1972)
Anatoliy Solovyov
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Tears Were Falling (1982)
The Legend of Till Ullenspiegel (1976)
The Shooting Party (1978)
Viktor Markin
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Fate of a Man (1959)
A hundred days after childhood (1974)
Ballad of a Soldier (1959)
Svetlana Savyolova
Soviet Union
Tamara Sovči
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Afonya (1975)
I'm 20 Years Old (1964)