Screenplay:
Gabriela SperlCinematography:
Peter DöttlingComposer:
Matthias KleinCast:
Rike Schmid, Pasquale Aleardi, Esther Schweins, Barbara Morawiecz, Michael Gwisdek, Jürgen Hentsch, Cedric Eich, Marie Gruber, Ernst-Georg Schwill, Matthias Matschke, Wilhelm Manske, Peter Jordan (more)Cast
Rike Schmid
West Germany
Best movies:
Maltese - Il Romanzo del Commissario (2017) (series)
Heavyweights (2006)
Don 2: The Chase Continues (2011)
Pasquale Aleardi
Switzerland
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
The Berlin File (2013)
Gotthard (2016) (TV movie)
Esther Schweins
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Anruferin (2007)
Vorstadtkrokodile 2 (2010)
Michele Strogoff - il corriere dello zar (1999) (TV movie)
Barbara Morawiecz
German Empire
Best movies:
Sein letztes Rennen (2013)
Tatort (1970) (series)
March of Millions (2007) (TV movie)
Michael Gwisdek
German Empire
Best movies:
No Place to Go (2000)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
Jürgen Hentsch
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Totmacher (1995)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Cedric Eich
Germany
Best movies:
Three (2010)
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)
Deutschland 09 - 13 kurze Filme zur Lage der Nation (2009)
Marie Gruber
West Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
Frantz (2016)
Three (2010)
Ernst-Georg Schwill
German Empire
Best movies:
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Strange Gardens (2003)
Goodbye Lenin! (2003)
Matthias Matschke
West Germany
Best movies:
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Sun Alley (1999)
Wolfsburg (2003)
Wilhelm Manske
West Germany
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
The Tunnel (2001)
Gran Hotel (2011) (series)
Peter Jordan
West Germany
Best movies:
Solino (2002)
The Conference (2022)
Soul Kitchen (2009)
Ulrich Voß
German Empire
Best movies:
Transfer (2010)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Donna Leon (2000) (series)
Leonie Brandis
West Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Bis dass der Tod uns scheidet (2008) (TV movie)
Jerry Cotton (2010)
Grégoire Gros
Best movies:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein Sommer in Südfrankreich (2016) (TV movie)
Memoir of War (2017)
Fritz Roth
West Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
Happy As One (2006)
Alexander Yassin
East Germany
Best movies:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Johanna Penski
Poland
Best movies:
Wings of Desire (1987)
Faraway, So Close! (1993)
Cracks in the Shell (2011)
Tom Radisch
East Germany
Best movies:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Küss mich, wenn es Liebe ist (2008) (TV movie)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
James Matthews-Pyecka
Best movies:
Erkan & Stefan (2000)
Garden of Love (2003)
Beyond the Limits (2003)