Performers
Kateřina Brožová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Poprask na laguně (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jacobowski a plukovník (1998) (theatrical recording)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Stanislav Motl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Past (1998)
Aleš Cibulka
Czechoslovakia
Michal David
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Legenda Zdeněk Borovec (2022) (concert)
Třetí patro (1985) (series)
Karel Gott
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Ivana Gottová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Koncert Evy Urbanové a Karla Gotta v Lucerně 2010 (2010) (concert)
Lucie Bílá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Angel of the Lord 2 (2016)
Johanka z Arku (2003) (theatrical recording)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Stanislav Hložek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pocta Haně Zagorové (2024) (concert)
Vánoční koncert Hany Zagorové (2000) (concert)
Plaváček (1986) (TV movie)
Josef Laufer
France
Best movies:
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Iva Hüttnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna aneb Boj o lípu (1994) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Těžká hodina (1986) (TV movie)
Jitka Zelenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Karel Gott v Lucerně (1982) (concert)
Bohouš Josef
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Kat Mydlář (2012) (theatrical recording)
Halina Pawlowská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - guide
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Go Back to Your Grave! (1989)
Ivo Šmoldas
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Kolotoč (2007) (TV movie)
Nejlepší trapasy (2013) (series)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Tomáš Töpfer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Záhada (2011) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Valérie Zawadská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
The Cow (1993)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Hana Zagorová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Ztracený v O2 aréně (2020) (concert)
Hitparáda 60. let (2008) (music video)