Directed by:
Zdeněk HavlíčekScreenplay:
Jaroslav DietlCinematography:
Jaromír ZaoralComposer:
Dušan HlubinkaCast:
Jaromír Hanzlík, Václav Sloup, Jana Vaňková, Svatopluk Matyáš, Karel Vochoč, Josef Kobr, Karel Bartoň, Bedřich Kolliner, Přemysl Matoušek, Jan Odl, Jiří Wimmer, Zdeněk Dvořák, Bohuslav Čvančara (more)Cast
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Jana Vaňková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Svatopluk Matyáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Riders in the Sky (1968)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Karel Vochoč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Josef Kobr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Three Wishes (1958)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Karel Bartoň
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Koločava (2002) (theatrical recording)
Bedřich Kolliner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Kočár pro princeznu (1984) (TV movie)
Haldy (1973) (series)
Přemysl Matoušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Jan Odl
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (1999) (theatrical recording)
Happy End (1967)
The Guard of Dynamite (1963)
Jiří Wimmer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Zdeněk Dvořák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Bohuslav Čvančara
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Matka (2008) (theatrical recording)
Košilka (1974) (TV movie)
Václav Antoš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Únosy bez výkupného (1983) (TV movie)
Ivan Misař
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Haldy (1973) (series)
Příběh středního útočníka (1973) (TV movie)
Alexandr Postler st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
The Guard of Dynamite (1963)
Otakar Prajzner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Šerif za mrežami (1965)
Haldy (1973) (series)
Postel s nebesy (1980) (series)
Milan Šulc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Věčný tulák (1990) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Švehlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Papá Offenbach (1970) (TV movie)
Pírko (1973) (TV movie)
Příběh středního útočníka (1973) (TV movie)