Samurai Flamenco
Japan,
2013, 23 min
Directed by:
Takahiro ŌmoriScreenplay:
Hideyuki KurataCinematography:
Kenji TakahashiComposer:
Kenji TamaiCast:
Tomokazu Sugita, Toshiki Masuda, Chie Nakamura, Jūrōta Kosugi, Satoshi Mikami, Haruka Tomatsu, Mao Ichimichi, Erii Yamazaki, Masayuki Katou, Kenta Sasa, Shin'ya Takahashi, Hideaki Tezuka (more)Cast
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Toshiki Masuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Chie Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Satoshi Mikami
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series) - narrator
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Thunderbolt Fantasy (2016) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Erii Yamazaki
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
My Teen Romantic Comedy: SNAFU (2013) (series)
Masayuki Katou
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kenta Sasa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Shin'ya Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hideaki Tezuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Takayuki Sugō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Chado Horii
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Junji Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Nobuyuki Kobushi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Natsuki Hanae
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kanami Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Ari Ozawa
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)