Directed by:
Uwe JansonScreenplay:
Dorothee SchönCinematography:
Marcus StotzComposer:
Marcel BarsottiCast:
Kai Schumann, Johann von Bülow, Alexandra Neldel, Stefanie Stappenbeck, Katharina Thalbach, Peter Prager, Thomas Heinze, Susan Sideropoulos, Walter Sittler, Reiner Schöne, Christoph Hofrichter (more)Cast
Kai Schumann
East Germany
Best movies:
Verfehlung (2015)
The Einstein of Sex (1999)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Johann von Bülow
West Germany
Best movies:
Labyrinth of Lies (2014)
Frantz (2016)
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
Alexandra Neldel
Best movies:
Barefoot (2005)
Lammbock - Alles in Handarbeit (2001)
Lommbock (2017)
Stefanie Stappenbeck
East Germany
Best movies:
Happy As One (2006)
Barefoot (2005)
Pizza und Marmelade (2008)
Katharina Thalbach
East Germany
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
The Tin Drum (1979)
Sophie's Choice (1982)
Peter Prager
East Germany
Best movies:
Balloon (2018)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
The Collini Case (2019)
Thomas Heinze
West Germany
Best movies:
Voyager (1991)
Sources of Life (2013)
Rua Alguem 5555: My Father (2003)
Susan Sideropoulos
West Germany
Best movies:
Verliebt, verlobt, vertauscht (2015) (TV movie)
Walter Sittler
USA
Best movies:
The Gathering Storm (2002) (TV movie)
Almanya: Welcome to Germany (2011)
Windstorm 2 (2015)
Reiner Schöne
German Empire
Best movies:
Babylon 5: In the Beginning (1998) (TV movie)
A Heavy Heart (2015)
The Gunfighters (1987) (TV movie)
Christoph Hofrichter
West Germany
Best movies:
J.S.A.: Joint Security Area (2000)
Didi - Und die Rache der Enterbten (1985)
Spur der Hoffnung (2006) (TV movie)
Klaus-Peter Grap
West Germany
Best movies:
Summer Window (2011)
(T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 (2004)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Michael Schönborn
Austria
Best movies:
Come Sweet Death (2000)
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
Highway Society (2000)
Matthias Koeberlin
West Germany
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Amen. (2002)
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (2011) (TV movie)
Petra Berndt
West Germany
Best movies:
The Nasty Girl (1990)
Eight Miles High! (2007)
Marlene (2000)
Klaus Schindler
West Germany
Best movies:
Toto the Hero (1991)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
Equilibrium (2002)
René Schönenberger
Switzerland
Best movies:
No Place to Go (2000)
Winter Sleepers (1997)
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (2011) (TV movie)
Heike Warmuth
Best movies:
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Eight Miles High! (2007)
Whiskey with Vodka (2009)
Kathrin Kestler
West Germany
Best movies:
Four Minutes (2006)
A Matter of Life (2019) (TV movie)
Maximilian Ehrenreich
Best movies:
Reformation (2017) (series)
Help, I Shrunk My Teacher (2015)
Help, I've Shrunk My Parents (2018)