Directed by:
Frank BeyerCinematography:
Eberhard GeickComposer:
Peter GotthardtCast:
Harald Juhnke, Udo Samel, Elisabeth Trissenaar, Katharina Thalbach, Hermann Beyer, Rolf Hoppe, Hark Bohm, Jürgen Hentsch, Hansjürgen Hürrig, Florian Lukas (more)Cast
Harald Juhnke
German Empire
Best movies:
Goodbye Lenin! (2003)
U-47 Lt. Commander Prien (1958)
Asterix in America (1994)
Udo Samel
West Germany
Best movies:
The Seventh Continent (1989)
Die Rebellion (1993) (TV movie)
Faraway, So Close! (1993)
Elisabeth Trissenaar
Austria
Best movies:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
The Stationmaster's Wife (1977) (TV movie)
The Marriage of Maria Braun (1979)
Katharina Thalbach
East Germany
Best movies:
Head Full of Honey (2014)
The Tin Drum (1979)
Sophie's Choice (1982)
Hermann Beyer
German Empire
Best movies:
Jakob the Liar (1974)
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Wie Feuer und Flamme (2001)
Rolf Hoppe
German Empire
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
Mephisto (1981)
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
Hark Bohm
German Empire
Best movies:
Knockin' on Heaven's Door (1997)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Underground (1995)
Jürgen Hentsch
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Totmacher (1995)
I Was Nineteen (1968)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Hansjürgen Hürrig
German Empire
Best movies:
Solo Sunny (1980)
Carl & Bertha (2011) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Florian Lukas
East Germany
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
When We Leave (2010)
Into the White (2012)
Niels Bruno Schmidt
East Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Head Full of Honey (2014)
Pandorum (2009)
Gerry Wolff
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Buschgespenst (1986) (TV movie)
Naked Among Wolves (1963)
Jahrgang 21 (1957)
Sophie Rois
Austria
Best movies:
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
A Hidden Life (2019)
Alexander Beyer
East Germany
Best movies:
Munich (2005)
Persian Lessons (2020)
The Fox (2023)
Götz Schubert
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Silent Revolution (2018)
Before the Fall (2004)
Dieter Montag
Best movies:
Solo Sunny (1980)
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Klaus Piontek
German Empire
Best movies:
Szpital przemienienia (1978)
Der Aufenthalt (1983)
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Volker Ranisch
East Germany
Best movies:
Frei (2013) (TV movie)
The Red Cockatoo (2006)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Veit Stübner
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Gloomy Sunday (1999)
Do Fish Do It? (2002)
Marlene Marlow
German Empire
Best movies:
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Rosa Roth (1994) (series)