Directed by:
Zdeněk HavlíčekCinematography:
Ivo PopekCast:
Antonín Bubeník, Hana Čížková, Petr Skarke, Václav Vydra nejml., Jan Fišar, Apolena Veldová, Alena Tománková, Kateřina Krejčí, Josef Kobr, Pavel Handl, Alexandra Gasnárková, Jitka Smutná (more)Cast
Antonín Bubeník
Best movies:
Ruffiano and Sweeteeth (1996)
Mrs Dulská's Morals (1958)
Nemocný bílý slon (1989)
Hana Čížková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Run, Waiter, Run! (1980)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Petr Skarke
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Gentlemen Boys (1975)
The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof (1983)
Václav Vydra nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Jan Fišar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
10 let muzikálu v Ostravě (2021) (concert)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Day for My Love (1976)
Apolena Veldová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mimořádný případ (1989) (TV movie)
Cestující bez zavazadel (1998) (TV movie)
Osmý div světa (1989) (TV movie)
Alena Tománková
Best movies:
Věčný tulák (1990) (TV movie)
Přicházejí bosí: Velikánský banánový dort (1981) (TV movie)
Ženich mezi dveřmi (1979) (TV movie)
Kateřina Krejčí
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Evžen Oněgin (2009) (theatrical recording)
Špinarka (2022) (theatrical recording)
Josef Kobr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Three Wishes (1958)
A Hoof Here, a Hoof There (1988)
Pavel Handl
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
The Nun's Night (1967)
Boomerang (1996)
Alexandra Gasnárková
Best movies:
Její pastorkyně (2012) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Jitka Smutná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Antonín Tázlar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Javorová fujarka (1973) (TV movie)
Věčný tulák (1990) (TV movie)
Milan Šulc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Věčný tulák (1990) (TV movie)
Stanislav Šárský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Divine Ema (1979)
Piš mi. Tvoje Alma (2021) (theatrical recording)
Jan Miller
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Herec (1988) (TV movie)
The Night Overtake Me (1985)
Tvář za oknem (1985) (TV movie)
Miroslav Horák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Věčný tulák (1990) (TV movie)
Václav Babka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Invention for Destruction (1958)
All My Compatriots (1968)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Jana Boušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Kytice (2020) (theatrical recording)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)