Directed by:
Min-soo PyoScreenplay:
Nan-joong YoonEpisodes(16)
-
Episode 1 (E01)
-
Episode 2 (E02)
-
Episode 3 (E03)
-
Episode 4 (E04)
-
Episode 5 (E05)
-
Episode 6 (E06)
-
Episode 7 (E07)
-
Episode 8 (E08)
-
Episode 9 (E09)
-
Episode 10 (E10)
-
Episode 11 (E11)
-
Episode 12 (E12)
-
Episode 13 (E13)
-
Episode 14 (E14)
-
Episode 15 (E15)
-
Episode 16 (E16)
Plots(1)
The girl of Ho Goo's dreams turns out to be his worst nightmare. (Prime Video)
Cast
Yu-jin Kim
South Korea
Best series:
My Girlfriend Is a Gumiho (2010) (series)
You Are Beautiful (2009) (series)
Ghost Doctor (2022) (series)
Woo-shik Choi
South Korea
Best series:
The Package (2017) (series)
Some Guy (2017) (series)
Rooftop Prince (2012) (series)
Seulong
South Korea
Best series:
Dream High (2011) (series)
Personal Taste (2010) (series)
Hotel King (2014) (series)
Soo-kyeong Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Law School (2021) (series)
Stars of Fox (2018) (series)
Reply 1988 (2015) (series)
Duk-moon Choi
South Korea
Best series:
The Snow Queen (2006) (series)
Rookie Historian Goo Hae-Ryung (2019) (series)
Are You Human Too? (2018) (series)
Won-joong Jung
South Korea
Best series:
Winter Sonata (2002) (series)
Shark (2013) (series)
Gap Dong (2014) (series)
Soon-cheon Park
South Korea
Best series:
Stranger (2017) (series)
The K2 (2016) (series)
Miss Hammurabi (2018) (series)
Ji-il Park
South Korea
Best series:
Love Rain (2012) (series)
Ghost (2012) (series)
Touch Your Heart (2019) (series)
Jae-han Choi
South Korea
Best series:
Good Manager (2017) (series)
Warrior Baek Dong Soo (2011) (series)
Pasta (2010) (series)
Seon-kyeong Kim
South Korea
Best series:
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) (series)
The World of the Married (2020) (series)
Heartstrings (2011) (series)
Seong-min Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Misaeng: Incomplete Life (2014) (series)
The Youngest Son of a Conglomerate (2022) (series)
Juvenile Justice (2022) (series)
Dohee
South Korea
Best series:
Rookie Cops (2022) (series)
Reply 1994 (2013) (series)
My ID Is Gangnam Beauty (2018) (series)
Young-nam Jang
South Korea
Best series:
The Crowned Clown (2019) (series)
The Moon That Embraces the Sun (2012) (series)
Pinocchio (2014) (series)
Hyeon-joon Kim
South Korea
Best series:
Hwarang: The Beginning (2016) (series)
Wok of Love (2018) (series)
Shark (2013) (series)
Woong-jae Won
South Korea
Best series:
Age of Feelings (2014) (series)
Fool's Love (2015) (series)
Si-eon Lee
South Korea
Best series:
I'm Not a Robot (2017) (series)
Good Manager (2017) (series)
Kill Me, Heal Me (2015) (series)
Da-young Ha
South Korea
Best series:
Cunning Single Lady (2014) (series)
Fool's Love (2015) (series)
Joo-woo Lee
South Korea
Best series:
Welcome to Waikiki (2018) (series)
Why Her? (2022) (series)
Fool's Love (2015) (series)
Ji-in Song
South Korea
Best series:
Healer (2014) (series)
Queen For Seven Days (2017) (series)
Vampire Detective (2016) (series)
Sa-Myung Han
South Korea
Best series:
Life on Mars (2018) (series)
100 Days My Prince (2018) (series)
Comrades (2010) (series)