UK,
2014, 105 min
Directed by:
Vadim JeanScreenplay:
Vadim JeanCinematography:
Oliver CurtisComposer:
David BuckleyCast:
Kelsey Grammer, Tamsin Greig, John Michael Higgins, Mathew Horne, Togo Igawa, Sonya Cassidy, Andrew Sachs, Doon Mackichan, Lee Nicholas Harris, Leo Ashizawa (more)Cast
Kelsey Grammer
Best movies:
Toy Story 2 (1999)
X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (1999)
Tamsin Greig
UK
Best movies:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Going Postal (2010) (TV movie)
Green Wing (2004) (series)
John Michael Higgins
USA
Best movies:
The Man Who Wasn't There (2001)
We Bought a Zoo (2011)
Wag the Dog (1997)
Mathew Horne
UK
Best movies:
Worried About the Boy (2010) (TV movie)
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Vanity Fair (2004)
Togo Igawa
Japan
Best movies:
The Gentlemen (2019)
The Last Samurai (2003)
Tetris (2023)
Sonya Cassidy
Best movies:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
The Paradise (2012) (series)
Andrew Sachs
German Empire
Best movies:
Going Postal (2010) (TV movie)
Nowhere in Africa (2001)
Taxandria (1994)
Doon Mackichan
UK
Best movies:
Our Mutual Friend (1998) (series)
Wire in the Blood (2002) (series)
The Sea Beast (2022)
Lee Nicholas Harris
UK
Best movies:
Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014)
Butterfly Kisses (2017)
Fan (2016)
Julie Dray
Best movies:
Another Woman's Life (2012)
Whatever (1999)
Second Life (2000)
Dean Weir
Best movies:
Keith Lemon: The Film (2012)
Miroslav Zaruba
Best movies:
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014)
The Theory of Everything (2014)
Shaun Newnham
Best movies:
Loving Vincent (2017)
The Theory of Everything (2014)
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)
Chris Cowlin
UK
Best movies:
Rush (2013)
The Imitation Game (2014)
The Escape Artist (2013) (series)
Richard Banks
UK
Best movies:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Loving Vincent (2017)
Atul Sharma
Best movies:
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)
As Long as I Live (2012)
Cruella (2021)
Richard Cordery
Best movies:
Harley and the Davidsons (2016) (series)
About Time (2013)
Lorenzo's Oil (1992)
Mick Slaney
Best movies:
One Chance (2013)
X+Y (2014)
Made in Dagenham (2010)
Jonathan Hansler
Best movies:
The Queen's Sister (2005) (TV movie)
Axed (2012)
Ripper Untold (2021)