Germany,
(2018–2019), 9 h 45 min
(Length: 45 min)
Screenplay:
Carl-Christian Demke, Hubert Eckert, Christiane Bubner, Ralf Kinder, Klaus Jochmann (more)Cast:
Valerie Niehaus, Matthias Weidenhöfer, Katy Karrenbauer, Narges Rashidi, Tobias Licht, Timur Bartels, Charlotte Schwab, Rüdiger Joswig, Heide Simon, Heinz Hoenig, Wolfgang Boos, Antonia Fuchs (more)Episodes(13)
-
Ein Tag im Juni (S03E01)
-
Die Lüge (S03E02)
-
Dem Himmel so nah (S03E03)
-
Der Verrat (S03E04)
-
Bon(n) appétit (S03E05)
-
Shenjas Rückkehr (S03E06)
-
Klettermaxe (S03E07)
-
Born in the DDR (S03E08)
-
Ostalgie (S03E09)
-
Sonne statt Reagan (S03E10)
-
Gastfeindschaft (S03E11)
-
Im Bunker (S03E12)
-
Bombenstimmung (S03E13)
Cast
Thorsten Loeb
Best series:
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (1997) (series)
Laura Maria Hänsel
West Germany
Best series:
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Katja Steuer
Best series:
Ku'damm 63 (2021) (series)
Felix Maximilian
West Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Andreas Berg
Best series:
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Inga Lindström (2004) (series)
Oli Biehler
West Germany
Franziska Sztavjanik
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Tiere bis unters Dach (2010) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Gabrielle Scharnitzky
West Germany
Best series:
The Game (2014) (series)
Shantaram (2022) (series)
Treadstone (2019) (series)
Sabine Falkenberg
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Cleveren (1998) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Bettina Lamprecht
East Germany
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Hubert und Staller (2011) (series)
Hauptstadtrevier (2012) (series)
Frederic Heidorn
Best series:
X Company (2015) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Stefanie Bock
East Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
SOKO Köln (2003) (series)
Natalie Holle
Best series:
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Petra Kelling
German Empire
Best series:
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Walter Kreye
German Empire
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nisan Arikan
Best series:
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Notruf Hafenkante (2007) (series)
Vedat Erincin
Turkey
Best series:
The Vanishing (2017) (series)
The Tailor (2023) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Thomas Gerber
East Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Hendrik Arnst
East Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)