Drifters
Directed by:
Kenichi SuzukiScreenplay:
Hideyuki KurataCinematography:
Hiroshi SaitouCast:
Naoya Uchida, Mitsuki Saiga, Yûichi Nakamura, Takahiro Sakurai, Kenji Fukuda, Kōji Yusa, Masakazu Nishida, Shiho Kokido, Tomokazu Sugita, Yutaka Aoyama, Taiten Kusunoki, Sayori Ishizuka (more)Plots(1)
Gadolka begins with the culmination of the effort spent on black powder and ends with a paradigm shift in the warfare of the new world. The full extent of the Dwarves suffering reveals itself, and a new cog is added to the war machine. (Prime Video)
Cast
Naoya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kenji Fukuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Kōji Yusa
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Masakazu Nishida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Shiho Kokido
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yutaka Aoyama
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Taiten Kusunoki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sayori Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Mitsuru Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Junji Majima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
伊達忠智
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Kouji Fujiyoshi
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Junji Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Satoshi Inomata
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Yasuyuki Sano
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Tomoko Tsuzuki
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (2017) (series)