Directed by:
Miloslav LutherScreenplay:
Ladislav VolkoCast:
Kamila Magálová, Pavol Mikulík, Jozef Adamovič, Stanislav Dančiak, Peter Debnár, František Dibarbora, Martin Gregor, Leopold Haverl, Andrej Hryc, Zuzana Kronerová, Milan Kňažko, Dušan Lenci (more)Cast
Kamila Magálová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Pavol Mikulík
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Jozef Adamovič
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
Stanislav Dančiak
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Peter Debnár
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Pacho, the Thief of Hybe (1975)
The Hangman (1966)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Martin Gregor
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Andrej Hryc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
Zuzana Kronerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Milan Kňažko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Picasso (2008) (theatrical recording)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Dušan Lenci
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
Ján Mistrík
Slovak state
Best movies:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jankove hračky (1984) (TV movie)
Mário a kúzelník (1976) (TV movie)
Elo Romančík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Juraj Slezáček
Slovak state
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Marián Slovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Karol Spišák
Slovak state
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Before Tonight Is Over (1965)
Kľúče od mesta (1983) (TV movie)
Zdena Studenková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
LENI (2015) (theatrical recording)
Divadelná komédia (1994) (theatrical recording)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Jozef Vajda
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zhŕňajova nevesta (1978) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Chrobák v hlave (2014) (theatrical recording)
Rudolf Velický
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Portrét Doriana Graya (1969) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Balada o Vojtovej Marine (1964) (TV movie)