Directed by:
Maksim VasilenkoCinematography:
Egor KochubeyComposer:
Денис КопытовCast:
Darya Moroz, Pavel Priluchnyy, Andrey Smolyakov, Lyudmila Artemeva, Igor Kostolevskiy, Alyona Khmelnitskaya, Pavel Trubiner, Valeriya Shkirando (more)Plots(1)
"The Crime" show is created on the basis of the "Forbrydelsen" format of Danish-Swedish-Norwegian production, as well its popular American adaptation "The Killing". Investigation of cruel murder of the young girl turns into the difficult psychological drama which opens questions of the human values and meanings, things that everyone cares about: fidelity and treachery, cynicism and compassion, revenge and humility. The fascinating intrigue of the drama is that in the process of an investigation the suspicion falls on each of the main characters It keeps the spectator tense to the last moment. But one of the main question that movie puts: whether, or not, heroes will manage to stay themselfs and to remain humans? (WeiT Media)
(more)Cast
Darya Moroz
Soviet Union
Best series:
Gibel imperii (2005) (series)
Štrafbat (2004) (series)
Fyodor Dostoevsky (2011) (series)
Pavel Priluchnyy
Soviet Union
Best series:
Silver Spoon (2014) (series)
Andrey Smolyakov
Soviet Union
Best series:
Děti Arbata (2004) (series)
Ubojnaja sila (2000) (series)
Štrafbat (2004) (series)
Lyudmila Artemeva
East Germany
Best series:
In a Tango Rhythm (2006) (series)
Russkije v Gorodě Angelov (2003) (series)
Igor Kostolevskiy
Soviet Union
Best series:
Agent Provocateur (2018) (series)
Demons (2014) (series)
Alyona Khmelnitskaya
Best series:
In from the Cold (2022) (series)
Pavel Trubiner
Soviet Union
Best series:
The Road to Calvary (2017) (series)
Catherine the Great (2015) (series)
Valeriya Shkirando
Best series:
Sparta (2016) (series)
Ulicy razbitych fonarej (1997) (series)
Evgeniy Koryakovskiy
Soviet Union
Aleksey Koryakov
Soviet Union
Vladimir Yumatov
Soviet Union
Best series:
Ekaterina (2014) (series)
Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya (1979) (series)
Likvidacija (2007) (series)
Алла Малкова
Soviet Union
Best series:
Apostol (2008) (series)
Aleksandr Bulatov
Best series:
Interny (2010) (series)
The Road to Calvary (2017) (series)
Ekaterina (2014) (series)
Sofya Ozerova
Russia
Andrey Finyagin
Soviet Union
Best series:
The Sniffer (2013) (series)
Viktoriya Stivina
Best series:
Otěl Eleon (2016) (series)
Ekaterina Melnik
Soviet Union
Best series:
Interny (2010) (series)